ya..as im browsing google images for some classics car (not porn ya,masi siang ne hehe), i stumble upon one pic in particular which bring back memories hhehe...


1980's Datsun Pulsar 1.4cc

my first car !! hheh...,it rewind my memories back in 1996, i was 18 then, and i just got my driving licence, and just starting earning my own income,well, boys would be boys, first thing i wanna buy is a car...(and its red,with bulky sport rims and roaring sound system)

and i still remember how crazy i've become, got own car,lots of friends,load of money,nothing to worry still..we drove around peninsular like the world is ours hheh..but thts all just good ol memories la..cars back then were just toys to me, nowdays i cant do tht anymore...well as i grew up...

too bad, back then theres no camera phone, even digital camera still pricey we only have the conventional film camera which is long gone by now hehhe together with the pictures...

so what do u do when u got ur 1st car?

Sa menari-nari suda semalam coz its been raining...but sadly, i cant use the rain I've collected coz it turn out to be so murky aiyah...well, wat to do, i know its from haze in the air, but nvm, as long as its raining, good for my rubber trees hheh..



emm..i think its too early to blog today, hopefully it'll be raining again later, i need to climb the tower first to check out my surrounding... yeah..morning exercise (10 storey building to be equivalent err..1ooft? )



bah..i go climb now, see ya, if i didnt fall down and die immediately..but if so, then tell Laura i love her so...(hhehhe)

its raining!!

hahhah...thanks god, well,its not cats and dogs rain but at least its raining....

i've lost my brand new hp few days ago,thts why no update coz i've been using it as modem to access the internet .. (the only way i knew) hmm, sayang2..how it happen? dont ask..11-3 punya pasal :P hehhe..

nah.. yang ini macam punya phone ... (there goes my rm 500)

so frantically, coz i cant live without hp, though nobody really call me a lot these days (hheh) but im just like u la, addicted to handphone..so i got myself brand err..2nd hand (no money lah) phone,its SE P1i, touch screen la pula, adei, but i found it soooo inconvenient since i hav to use both hand after all these years using normal keypad phone, ciss..salah beli.. now i cant sms while riding motorsikal or while driving (hehh) but its a hand phone anyway..can use as modem oso..


hoh... ganjil punya phone..

but anyway..since this is emergency relief hp, im planning to buy another mahal punya hp end this month..hopefully..

heh..as usual, i cant think of better title, anyway today is tamu day here at Telipok,(allaa...yg banyak pilaks tue..), and i stop by just now to buy some tamu goodies (beli2 santut orang bilang...and such :P ) yay..and i forgot to snap some picture...alaa, but of course u know how tamu day look like isn't?, banyak orang,byk brg2 lying there and here, sumandak oso bnyak, and especially here in Telipok, banyak pilak sana - sini .. jual sigup na.. (and of course they outnumber our local seller)


o..this picture taken few years ago, tamu day at pekan Ranau - got nothing to do with my post :P

the weather still hot and theres open fire occured here and there, im worried actually, since my workplace surrounded by all but bushes and there's some passers by who intently burnt the dried and fire catching grass..stupid!, (especially the pilaks) i knew they did it on purpose to clear their 'Jalan Tikus' because most of them who use this pathway is PTI - damn..


see..see..damn punya olang...

and this actually occured only few yards from my workplace (my beloved digi tower : p) i actually saw few people the other day doing this, but since im out numbered all i can do is to yell at them from afar like..'WHoiIIiiI apa kamu buat.sia telepon polis !!! ' (heheh.something like that la..sepa tidak takut kena pukul ramai2) and it actually work,they fled the scene like rat.. of course they were much afraid of the police than afraid of being burnt to death..stupid,ball-less ppl...'marila betumbuk klu kuat' hehh..(well i said that after they left la :P)


nah..only few yard i told u..if the fire reach my 'hut' there,well i'll become nothing but a good BBQ..

and as prevention i decided i need some kind of weapon..,well, being true blue kampung-man, i can think of shooting them with 'bakakuk' (homemade guns la..) but i dont want to end up behind bars too early hehh and i don't think its any right for person to take other ppl lives we shouldn't do tht folks (of course they're pyromaniac but let god decide their fate) ..so i decided i need this..



yeah..here comes my home made slingshot..its not against the law to have them,some shop even sell them (i saw the factory version at Tamparuli the other day, it cost RM 50 hheh), and its likely wouldn't kill a person, but of course it can do serious injury if it falls into expert hand like me (ehem).. i grew up plying with it la.. u dont wanna know how good i am with this...i can easily knock a birds eye from 200 yards hhaha.. but of course i wouldnt use it against ppl, just for intimidation purpose hhehe..

erm..enough of tht pyromaniac things..hopefully i don't have to use my slingshot today :P

mentioning the tamu day..err.. i think i'll escape my duty today for few hours..i met with few of my friend earlier today and guess what they're oredi whispering to each other..i heard one said 'psttt...mari, rukut-rukut bosan juga ini, 2-3 set ka' heehe... and i think i'll just join them la hhah.. panas baini, lama suda x 'noluyungan'..adios..jumpa lagi next post..

blur..

i tried to edit my template but err.. soon i realize that i oredi forgot how to edit css hhehh...so facelift for this blogsite will be postpone until i get back my memory on css :P

by the way, its very2 hot now, its killing me, my open air 'office' doesn't help much, i hav to take off my shirt, wear short pant and selipar jepun (i wonder what my superior will say seeing me like this :P-he must be very happy) and gorging almost 5 liter of highly filtred water oredi (err..hheh)

when it'll be raining hmmm...



my only view here...sayup-sayup ku terdengar kalau2 hujan kan turun hhuhuh...(loneliness cause me wanna become a poet )


and when the roaring sound of the genset is my only music to the ear ... (huaa..my mengarut side taking over oredi)

hmm...i guess i oredi got heat stroke thts why i feel creepy, i better take a nap..and dreaming about the rain...



makeover..

ayaya...its time to 'renovate' my blog..since i dun hav money to hire cindy to do that for me so i hav to do it with my 'very professional alike' programming skill hheh..

well..i dun have to worry about my blog being mulfunctioning, i got ony few reader include myself these days so be it...err..and to be honest i've already forgotten how to dot it...

good luck to me (hheh...)


complicated relationship of catdog (technical difficulties)


 

Copyright 2006| Blogger Templates by GeckoandFly modified and converted to Blogger Beta by Blogcrowds.
No part of the content or the blog may be reproduced without prior written permission.